Archimate edukacija i certifikacija 2016-10-24T06:48:48+00:00
ITS Partner - Edukacija - Archimate Edukacija i certifikacija

Termini ITIL seminara, Zagreb

ITIL Foundation 4-6.9.2017
ITIL Service Design 19-21.9.2017.
ITIL Foundation 17-19.10.2017
ITIL CSI 24-26.10.2017
ITIL Foundation 21-23.11.2017
ITIL Service Strategy 14-16.11.2017.
ITIL Service Transition 11/2017.
ITIL Service Operation 12/2017
ITIL Expert – MALC 4-8.12.2017.
ITIL PRACTITIONER 12/2017.

ArchiMate edukacija i certifikacija

ArchiMate 2.1 Certified ( Level 1 & 2)

ArchiMate je otvoren i nezavisan jezik za modeliranje poslovne arhitekture koji podržava opis, analizu i vizualizaciju  arhitekture u okviru poslovnih domena kao i izvan tih domena na nedvosmislen način. Okvir arhitekture se koristi za struktuiranje koncepata i veza ArchiM jezika. On dijeli poslovnu arhitekturu na tri sloja:

  • poslovni,
  • aplikativni i
  • tehnološki.

Na svakom sloju se razmatraju tri aspekta:

  • aktivni elementi koji uzrokuju ponašanje – procesi ili funkcije,
  • interna struktura
  • elementi koji definiraju korištenje informacija ili komunikaciju.

Jedan od ciljeva ovog pristupa je definicija veze između koncepata koji se koriste u različitim arhitekturnim domenima. Koncepti se zbog toga nalaze u srednjem sloju između detaljnih koncepata koji se koriste za modeliranje na individualnom domenu i drugih koji se koriste za modeliranje poslovnih procesa.

Naša ponuda ArchiMate seminara (e-learning):

ArchiMate 2.1 Certified (Level 1 and Level 2)

To complete your certification in ArchiMate 2.1, you must pass a 2-part examination process.

Part 1 can be taken after the completing the ArchiMate e-Learning certification course. Part 2 is the second and final part of the 2-part certification process for ArchiMate Certification and can only be taken after successfully passing the Foundation Level exam;

ArchiMate 2.1 Foundation Exam (OG0-021):

This exam is the first part of a 2-part certification process for ArchiMate Level 2 Certification and can be taken after the completing the ArchiMate e-Learning certification course.

Key points to know:

  • This is a multiple choice exam consisting of 40 questions
  • There is a time limit of 60 minutes to complete the exam
  • The exam is closed book – you cannot make use of any resources or materials during the exam
  • The pass-rate for the exam is 60%: you must get 24 out of 40 questions correct
  • In countries where English is a second language, the time allocated for the exam is extended to 90 minutes

ArchiMate 2.1 Certified Exam (OG0-022):

This exam is the second and final part of the 2-part certification process for ArchiMate Certification and can only be taken after successfully passing the Foundation Level exam (OG0-021). After successfully passing both exams, you will become a certified ArchiMate Practitioner!

Key points to know:
  • This is a multiple choice exam consisting of 8 questions
  • There is a time limit of 90 minutes to complete the exam
  • The exam is OPEN book – a PDF copy of the ArchiMate 2.1 Specification will be provided
Of the 8 questions available:
  • Each correct answer scores five points
  • Each second-best answer scores three points
  • Each third-best answer scores one point
  • Each distractor answer (incorrect) scores no points

Jezici koje govorimo: hrvatski, engleski i njemački.

Za sve dodatne informacije, konaktirajte nas na

E-mail: info@itsm.hr.

Naša E-LEARNING ponuda!

COBIT 5 (e-learning):
COBIT 5 Foundation

TOGAF 9.1 seminari (e-learning):
Getting started with TOGAF 9.1 * TOGAF 9.1 Foundation (Level 1) * TOGAF 9.1 Certified (Level 2) * TOGAF 9.1 Certified (Level 1 and Level 2) * TOGAF 9.1 Certification (Level 1 and Level 2) and Implementation Suite

IT4IT seminari (e-learning):
IT4IT Foundation (Level 1)

Archimate 2.1 seminari (e-learning):
Archimate Certified

BPMN 2.0 seminari (e-learning):
BPMN 2.0 Foundation

LEAN seminari (e-learning):
Lean Foundation and Management Overview (Level 1) * Lean Master Belt Practitioner (Level 1 and 2)

SIX SIGMA seminari (e-learning):
Six Sigma Foundation Green Belt *Six Sigma Advanced

PRINCE 2 seminari (e-learning):
PRINCE 2 Foundation *PRINCE 2 Practitioner

SCRUM/AGILE seminari (e-learning):
Scrum Developer Certified (SDC) *Scrum Master Certified (SMC) * Scrum Product Owner Certified (SPOC) * Agile Expert Certified (AEC)

Information security (e-learning):
ISACA Certified Information Security Auditor (CISA) * ISACA Certified Information Security Manager (CISM)) * Systems Security Certified Profesional (SSCP) * Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP) * Ethical Hacker v8 * Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator *Security Analyst/Licensed Penetration Tester * Network Security Administrator (ENSA)

RESILIA seminari (e-learning):
RESILIA Foundation *RESILIA Practitioner

CompTIA (e-learning):
CompTIA A+ * CompTIA Linux * CompTIA Network * CompTIA Security

PMP (e-learning):
PMP Certification Training * PMI Introduction * PMI Executive Strategy and Management * PMI Quality Management * PMI Risk Management * PMI Schedule and Cost Control * PMI Scope and Requirements * PMI Managing Project Teams * PMI Strategic Planning * PMI Project Management Skills for Non-project Managers

ITIL (e-learning):
ITIL v3 FOUNDATION:
ITIL v3 Foundation
ITIL v3 INTERMEDIATE - Lifecycle:
Lifecycle - Service Strategy (SS) * Lifecycle - Service Design (SD) * Lifecycle - Service Transition (ST) * Lifecycle - Service Operation (SO) * Lifecycle - Continual Service Improvement (CSI)
ITIL v3 INTERMEDIATE - Capability:
Capability - Operational Support and Analysis (OSA) *Capability - Release, Control and Validation (RCV) *Capability - Planning, Protection and Optimization (PPO) *Capability - Service Offerings and Agreements (SOA)
ITIL v3 EXPERT:
Managing Across Lifecycle
ITIL v3 PRACTITIONER:
ITIL Practitioner