ITIL Practitioner E-learning 2017-09-15T15:30:42+00:00

Termini ITIL seminara, Zagreb

ITIL Foundation 4-6.9.2017
ITIL Service Design 19-21.9.2017.
ITIL Foundation 17-19.10.2017
ITIL CSI 24-26.10.2017
ITIL Foundation 21-23.11.2017
ITIL Service Strategy 14-16.11.2017.
ITIL Service Transition 11/2017.
ITIL Service Operation 12/2017
ITIL Expert – MALC 4-8.12.2017.
ITIL PRACTITIONER 12/2017.

ITIL Practitioner ( E-learning i seminar u učionici)

ITIL Practitioner CSME/Peoplecert akreditirani seminar osmišljen je za IT stručnjake koji žele ostvariti ITSM/ITIL Practitioner certifikat. Polaznici seminara mogu očekivati stjecanje praktičnog znanja vezano uz teme kontinuiranog poboljšanja, upravljanja promjenama, komunikacije, metrika i mjerenja kao i ključnih principa upravljanja IT uslugama. Detaljnije, očekivana područja znanja koja su obuhvaćena certifikacijom ITIL Practitioner su navedena u nastavku;

ITIL Practitioner obuhvaća pristup kontinuiranog poboljšavanja ( eng. Continual Service Improvement (CSI)) kao strukturirani pristup svakoj inicijativi poboljšanja.

ITIL Practitioner takošer obuhvaća i tri ključna područja za svaku inicijativu poboljšanja:

  • Upravljanje organizacijskim promjenama ( eng. Organizational Change Management)
  • Komunikacija
  • Mjerenja i metrike ( eng. Measurement and Metrics).

ITIL Practitioner smjernice slijede 9 vodećih principa:

  • Fokus na vrijednost (eng. Focus on value)
  • Dizajn za iskustvo (eng. Design for experience)
  • Počni gdje jesi ( eng. Start where you are)
  • Radi cjelovito ( eng. Work holistically)
  • Napreduj iterativno (eng. Progress iteratively)
  • Promatraj direktno (eng. Observe directly)
  • Budi transparentan ( eng. Be transparent)
  • Surađuj ( eng. Collaborate)
  • Nemoj komplicirati ( eng. Keep it simple)

ITIL® is a registered trademark of AXELOS Limited.

ITIL Practitioner (P)

The exam can be taken online using a webcam proctor, at a testing center, or onsite with an accredited proctor. Certification is through CSME or PEOPLECERT. The examination is ‘open book’, i.e. the ITIL Practitioner Guidance publication is allowed for reference during the examination. Students must present an ITIL Foundation Certificate prior to sitting for the exam. Exam time: 1 hour and forty five minutes

Format: The examination is scenario-based i.e. the questions relate to a case study. This case study
(referred to as the ‘Scenario’) is the same for all sample and official exams.
The Scenario is included in the Scenario Booklet (see also the sample papers available on AXELOS.com)
along with 6 sets of additional information necessary to answer each section of questions.
There are 6 sets of multiple choice questions (MCQs) in the Question Booklet, and each set tests particular
learning outcomes from the candidate’s course of study, (see the table below).
There are 40 questions in total and each question is worth 1 mark.

Pass mark: Candidates are expected to achieve a score of 70% (28 marks) or higher in order to pass the
examination and be awarded certification.

Credits Earned

  • 3 ITIL Expert Credits
  • 18 PDU Credits

Jezici koje govorimo: hrvatski, engleski i njemački.

Za sve dodatne informacije, konaktirajte nas na

E-mail: info@itsm.hr.

Naša E-LEARNING ponuda!

COBIT 5 (e-learning):
COBIT 5 Foundation

TOGAF 9.1 seminari (e-learning):
Getting started with TOGAF 9.1 * TOGAF 9.1 Foundation (Level 1) * TOGAF 9.1 Certified (Level 2) * TOGAF 9.1 Certified (Level 1 and Level 2) * TOGAF 9.1 Certification (Level 1 and Level 2) and Implementation Suite

IT4IT seminari (e-learning):
IT4IT Foundation (Level 1)

Archimate 2.1 seminari (e-learning):
Archimate Certified

BPMN 2.0 seminari (e-learning):
BPMN 2.0 Foundation

LEAN seminari (e-learning):
Lean Foundation and Management Overview (Level 1) * Lean Master Belt Practitioner (Level 1 and 2)

SIX SIGMA seminari (e-learning):
Six Sigma Foundation Green Belt * Six Sigma Advanced

PRINCE 2 seminari (e-learning):
PRINCE 2 Foundation *PRINCE 2 Practitioner

SCRUM/AGILE seminari (e-learning):
Scrum Developer Certified (SDC) *Scrum Master Certified (SMC) * Scrum Product Owner Certified (SPOC) * Agile Expert Certified (AEC)

Information security (e-learning):
ISACA Certified Information Security Auditor (CISA) * ISACA Certified Information Security Manager (CISM)) * Systems Security Certified Profesional (SSCP) * Certified Information Systems Security Professional (CISSP) * Ethical Hacker v8 * Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator *Security Analyst/Licensed Penetration Tester * Network Security Administrator (ENSA)

RESILIA seminari (e-learning):
RESILIA Foundation *RESILIA Practitioner

CompTIA (e-learning):
CompTIA A+ * CompTIA Linux * CompTIA Network * CompTIA Security

PMP (e-learning):
PMP Certification Training * PMI Introduction * PMI Executive Strategy and Management * PMI Quality Management * PMI Risk Management * PMI Schedule and Cost Control * PMI Scope and Requirements * PMI Managing Project Teams * PMI Strategic Planning * PMI Project Management Skills for Non-project Managers

ITIL (e-learning):
ITIL v3 FOUNDATION:
ITIL v3 Foundation
ITIL v3 INTERMEDIATE - Lifecycle:
Lifecycle - Service Strategy (SS) * Lifecycle - Service Design (SD) * Lifecycle - Service Transition (ST) * Lifecycle - Service Operation (SO) * Lifecycle - Continual Service Improvement (CSI)
ITIL v3 INTERMEDIATE - Capability:
Capability - Operational Support and Analysis (OSA) *Capability - Release, Control and Validation (RCV) *Capability - Planning, Protection and Optimization (PPO) *Capability - Service Offerings and Agreements (SOA)
ITIL v3 EXPERT:
Managing Across Lifecycle
ITIL v3 PRACTITIONER:
ITIL Practitioner

Save